HOME  ABOUT US  AYURVEDA  TREATMENTS  HERBAL TEAS  HERBAL COFFEE  MEDICINES  SPECIAL MEDICINES  NEW MEDICINES
 









Home : India Slim Tea


Cochin Herbal Slim Products

Mr. Bastian Suresh


Cochin Herbals Pvt ltd .is a trusted name in the world of Ayurveda for the last 24 years in not in Delhi but in abroad also. What makes them unique is there Quality and Commitment.

1-Now Cochin Herbals is proudly introducing their new product for slimming segment which is available by the name of “Cochin Herbals Slim Tea” Is completely herbal with two ingrediadents like Garcinia Combojia-60% and Camellia Sinesis-40 %,and it has to be taken as black tea twice a day & you get a result within 90-100 days .

  86 kg
(1996)
59 kg
Now


Product Description:

Cochin Herbals Slim Tea is a premium blend of therapeutic herbs formulated to help, balance and regulate excess fat in the body. It comprises of herbs that are well-known for their effective weight loss properties.

2-(Cochin Herbals Slimming oil 100 ML) By oral application where more fat is there it burns away by applying this herbal oil for 15-20 minutes daily before bath gives you a good result and without side effect.

Product Description- This contains most advanced Ayurveda formulation for maintaining body figure. it removes superficial unwanted water content of the body and prevents accumulation of fatty tissue under the skin. Reduces lipid fraction of the physique and tightening muscles. Highly useful for excess body size belly fat.

Direction for use- Pour oil in hands, gently rub and massage on the needy area for belly, take breath and massage in upward direction. Give mild formation or wash with warm water after minimum of 15 minutes.

3-Cochin Herbals Slimming Capsule- (40 capsule pack) This wonderful capsule has to be taken two capsules twice a day after meal. And you will find the result within 90-100 days without any side effect.



What is Garcinia Cambogia ???.

Latin Name: Garcinia cambogia
Common Names: citrin, gambooge, Brindal Berry, Gorikapuli, HCA, Hydroxycitric acid, Malabar Tamarind

Synonyms: Gutta gamba. Gummigutta. Tom Rong. Gambodia. Garcinia Morella.
Saskrit name: Vrikshamla, Kankusta Distribution: SE Asia, West and Central Africa, India



india slim tea

How it works: Garcinia Cambogia fills the glycogen stores in the liver and other tissues, thereby reducing appetite while increasing energy levels. Garcinia Cambogia lowers the production of triglycerides and cholesterol and may also increase thermogenesis, the burning of calories. Unlike chemical stimulants commonly used in weight loss products, Garcinia Cambogia does not act on the central nervous system. This means that Garcinia Cambogia will not cause insomnia, nervousness, changes in blood pressure or heart rate and its effectiveness will not diminish with time.

Who can take Garcinia? Because herbal medicines are relatively mild and gentle on the human body, Garcinia can be taken by practically everyone, regardless of age and gender. Garcinia can be taken for the following reasons:

  • Helps reduce body’s ability to store fat.
  • Lowers body weight through appetite control.
  • Lowers serum triglycerides.
  • Creates a process in the body called thermogenesis.
  • Helps with catarrhal conditions of the throat, urinary system, and uterus.

Benefits & Uses :
  • Garcinia has also been considered to make foods more filling and satisfying.
  • Garcinia cambogia was able to decrease the acidity and to increase the mucosal defence in the gastric areas, thereby justifying its use as an antiulcerogenic agent.
  • Garcinia does not contain any addictive components and can be taken without fear of addiction for extended periods of time.
  • Garcinia also contains significant amounts of Vitamin C and has been used as a heart tonic.
  • Garcinia, when taken over a period of time, has the ability to slow production of fat and help the body metabolize it more efficiently.  

  • Awards and Certificates :



    Winner of the award at the TEA AND COFFEE FESTIVAL held on 30th of Sep 2013, at the Ashoka Hotel in Chanakyapuri, New Delhi.


    * We can take order for any kind of herbs & allopathic drugs

    Return To Top
    Contact at : suresh@cochinayurvedic.com , info@cochinayurvedic.com
    Hosted by Integrated Systems: Web Hosting Delhi,Web Designer Delhi, India Company